St. John's wort oil (USA)

$9.00

  • Product Type: Tinctures & Essential oils
Volume

Description

Cosmetic grade extract of St. John's wort flowers infused with organic Olive oil and vitamin E as a preservative)

St. John's wort oil helps speed wound healing and recovery from burns, reduces inflammation, nourishes the skin, and relaxes tight and sore muscles.

This oil is recommended for external use only.

Origin: USA

Major Constituents: Hypericin and related compounds, rutin, and tannins.

Blends well with: black seed oil, comfrey oil, lavender essential oil, myrrh essential oil, frankincense essential oil, and peppermint essential oil


Precautions
Please speak to your doctor before implementing this and any new herb into your life, especially if you are pregnant, nursing, or taking other herbs or medications.


Disclaimer
The statements made on this website have not been evaluated by the FDA (U.S. Food & Drug Administration). Our products are not intended to diagnose, cure or prevent any disease. This information is for education and research purposes only. Customers must be over 18 years of age to purchase anything from this site. Please research all items before using.

Customers also purchased

Product type

Wish List

Log In to be able to add this product to your Wish List.

View more

Price Breakdown

Cart