Luzea root powder (Maral)

Luzea root powder (Maral)

Starting at: $5.00

Also known as
Rhaponticum Carthamoides, Maral, Rhaponticum, Leuzea

Luzea is a an adaptogenic herb which can be found growing in the harsher climates of the world, such as the frigid forests or mountainous regions of Siberia and Eastern Europe. Luzea, or maral, derives its name from the deer which are known to eat the invigorating root.

Ecdysteroids, 20-hydroxyecdysone, 23ε-ethylecdysterone (Rhapisterone C), Inokosterone, Carthamosterone A and B, Rubrosterone and Dihydrorubrosterone, Posterone, Turkesterone, and (20R)-1α,20-Dihydroecdysone (Integristerone B), Cynaropicrin, Triterpenoids Rhaponticosides A-H, lignans

Harvest Data
Origin: Siberia
Luzea root powder

Can be consumed directly, mixed with warm water into a cocoa tasting drink, used in a smoothie, or brewed into a tea. Small amounts daily are recommended for health and nutrition, while larger amounts can be used as a stimulating adaptogen and aphrodisiac. Luzea is a chief adaptogen and aphrodisiac, and benefits from the addition of herbs such as Safed musli, Suma, Tribulus, Maca, Rehmannia, Ginseng, and Cordyceps.

Luzea is one of, if not the strongest herbal aphrodisiac and anabolics as of yet discovered. Only ginseng and mucuna pruriens come close, and both of these have secondary effects which may not be desired in the given circumstances. This is how luzea root distinguishes itself, possessing aphrodisiac and anabolic properties that show off the root's potent activity, all without causing a perceived elevation of stress hormones. In published studies, luzea root was found to enhance muscle synthesis, reduce the levels of stress hormones, and improve libido.

The statements made on this website have not been evaluated by the FDA (U.S. Food & Drug Administration). Our products are not intended to diagnose, cure or prevent any disease. This product and information is for education and research purposes only. Customers must be over 18 years of age to purchase anything from this site. Research all items before using.

Also Purchased With